Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Oxford Film Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Oxford Film Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Directed by
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Animated Short
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental Short
Mississippi Documentary
Mississippi Music Video
Mississippi Narrative
Music Festival
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Directed by
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, February 9
The Lyric Oxford
6:00pm •
Thacker Mountain Radio
6:00pm •
The Yalobushwackers
6:00pm •
Afrissippi
6:00pm •
Young Buffalo
7:30pm •
The Show Must Go On
8:30pm •
Effie Burt
9:30pm •
Jimmy Phillips and the Ruminators
11:30pm •
The Eric Deaton Trio (feat. Kent Kimbrough, son of Junior Kimbrough)
11:45pm •
Young Buffalo
Friday
, February 10
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 1
10:00am •
Documentary Filmmaking
12:00pm •
Frontman
2:00pm •
The Orderly
2:25pm •
Cellmates
4:45pm •
Dean Faulkner Wells: Interviewed for Les Carnets de Route
6:00pm •
LA Comedy Shorts Festival 2011 Best of the Fest
8:15pm •
Fresh Skweezed
8:45pm •
Butterfly Rising
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 2
12:15pm •
Holy Rollers: The True Story of Card Counting Christians
2:15pm •
Awaken the Dragon
2:30pm •
Screenwriting
4:15pm •
Bathing and the Single Girl
4:15pm •
After-School Special
4:15pm •
The Last Payphone in Los Angeles
5:00pm •
How to Cheat
7:00pm •
Perfection
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 3
12:30pm •
Terrebonne
12:30pm •
The Birthday Present
12:30pm •
Fatakra
12:30pm •
Hellion
12:30pm •
Ms. Marvel's Day Off
12:30pm •
Ballerina
2:15pm •
Training Wheels
2:15pm •
Cardboard Titanics
2:15pm •
Irma
2:15pm •
The New Debutantes
2:15pm •
Saint
3:30pm •
Secret Screening: Bunker (preview) and Holiday Road
4:15pm •
The Show Must Go On
5:45pm •
To Live and Die in Avoyelles Parish
6:15pm •
Happy
8:00pm •
Red Moon
8:20pm •
Dick Night
Proud Larry's
8:30pm •
Machine Gun Kelly and the G-Men
9:30pm •
The Minor Adjustments
10:30pm •
The Congress
11:30pm •
Shooting Out the Lights
The Lyric Oxford
8:30pm •
Child Star
9:30pm •
Silas Reed and Da'Books
10:30pm •
DJ D-Wade
11:00pm •
Break-beat Pre Show
11:45pm •
Break-beat (feat. DJ Brendan Rich and Tim Burkhead)
VIP Tent
2:00pm •
Spears Brothers
3:00pm •
David Shirley
Saturday
, February 11
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 1
10:00am •
Year of Our Lord on Thacker Mountain Radio
10:00am •
Yokna
10:00am •
The Beacon
10:00am •
On the Porch with T-Model Ford
10:00am •
Back in Oxford
10:00am •
Proud Larry's: In Between the Scenes
12:00pm •
The Show Must Go On
12:30pm •
The Fifty-Nine Team
2:00pm •
Expiration Date
2:00pm •
Humble Circumstances
2:00pm •
Man at the Door
2:00pm •
The Ninth Floor
4:00pm •
The Best Day
4:00pm •
The Fall of Henry
4:00pm •
Gypsy Heart
4:00pm •
Illumination
4:00pm •
Old Oak
6:15pm •
This is What Love in Action Looks Like
8:00pm •
Award Ceremony
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 2
10:00am •
Perfection
12:30pm •
Ballerina
12:30pm •
Terrebonne
12:30pm •
The Birthday Present
12:30pm •
Fatakra
12:30pm •
Hellion
2:15pm •
Patriot Guard Riders
4:15pm •
Secret Screening: Bunker (preview) and Holiday Road
6:30pm •
Training Wheels
6:30pm •
Irma
6:30pm •
The New Debutantes
6:30pm •
Saint
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 3
10:00am •
Financing Your Independent Film
12:00pm •
5 Minutes Each
12:00pm •
Spirit of the Bluebird
12:00pm •
Birdboy
12:00pm •
Dance in B minor
12:00pm •
Dwellings
12:00pm •
Entanglement
12:00pm •
Gilded Age Gladiator
12:00pm •
The Owl Who Had a Wish Tangled to His Foot
12:30pm •
Ms. Marvel's Day Off
1:20pm •
The Show Must Go On
2:00pm •
The Fifty-Nine Team
3:30pm •
Saskatchewan
3:30pm •
Soundtrack
3:30pm •
Voicemail
3:30pm •
Dear Father
3:30pm •
Knot
3:30pm •
The Lady in the Box Car
3:30pm •
Landscape for the Mind
3:30pm •
Marble Falls, Texas, July 4th 2011
3:30pm •
NYCTL'S Pt. 2
3:30pm •
Only in Dreams
3:30pm •
Plural
6:30pm •
Cardboard Titanics
6:30pm •
Awaken the Dragon
Proud Larry's
8:00pm •
Bill Perry Trio
8:45pm •
Rocket 88
9:45pm •
Tyler Keith and the Apostles
11:00pm •
Dead Gaze
The Lyric Oxford
12:00pm •
Sonny
12:25pm •
William Tyler: Behold the Spirit
12:50pm •
Rhino Resurrected
2:30pm •
Confederate Buddha
2:30pm •
Fall Apart
2:30pm •
Positions in Space
2:30pm •
The Road Less Traveled
3:00pm •
Frontman
5:00pm •
Music and Film
8:30pm •
Tate Moore and the Cosmic Door
9:45pm •
Jay Lang and the Devil's Due
11:00pm •
Jimbo Mathus and the Tri-State Coalition
VIP Tent
2:00pm •
Gin Gin and Eric
3:00pm •
Love Cannon
Sunday
, February 12
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 1
12:00pm •
Spirit of the Bluebird
12:00pm •
Birdboy
12:00pm •
5 Minutes Each
12:00pm •
Dance in B minor
12:00pm •
Dwellings
12:00pm •
Entanglement
12:00pm •
Gilded Age Gladiator
12:00pm •
The Owl Who Had a Wish Tangled to His Foot
1:30pm •
Holy Rollers: The True Story of Card Counting Christians
3:30pm •
Showtime
5:00pm •
Patriot Guard Riders
5:05pm •
Cellmates
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 2
12:00pm •
Bathing and the Single Girl
12:00pm •
After School Special
12:00pm •
The Last Payphone in Los Angeles
1:00pm •
How to Cheat
2:45pm •
Fresh Skweezed
3:15pm •
Butterfly Rising
4:45pm •
The Orderly
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 3
12:15pm •
Red Moon
12:40pm •
Dick Night
2:00pm •
The Show Must Go On
3:00pm •
This is What Love in Action Looks Like
4:30pm •
Sonny
5:10pm •
Rhino Resurrected
VIP Tent
2:00pm •
The Beast and the Babes
3:00pm •
Moon Pie Curtis
Timezone
Oxford Film Festival
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Oxford Film Festival
Feb 9
-
12, 2012
Thursday
, February 9
Friday
, February 10
Saturday
, February 11
Sunday
, February 12
Filter By Venue
Oxford, MS
Sort schedule by Venue
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 1
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 2
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 3
Proud Larry's
The Lyric Oxford
VIP Tent
Filter By Type
Animated Short
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental Short
Mississippi Documentary
Mississippi Music Video
Mississippi Narrative
Music Festival
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Recently Active Attendees
Shannon Johnson
Carrie Hill Smith
Katherine Hermann-Turner
AB
Arcade Bar Scene
Laura
Chris Holland
Michelle Emanuel
JK
Jack Koban
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, February 9
Friday
, February 10
Saturday
, February 11
Sunday
, February 12
Venue
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 1
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 2
Malco Studio Cinema Screen 3
Proud Larry's
The Lyric Oxford
VIP Tent
Session Type
Animated Short
Documentary Feature
Documentary Short
Event
Experimental Short
Mississippi Documentary
Mississippi Music Video
Mississippi Narrative
Music Festival
Narrative Feature
Narrative Short
Panel
Other Filters